Is this your company? Buyers are checking Telcoin Pte. Ltd here. Claim telco.in free to control the listing, earn the badge buyers trust, and see who's evaluating you.
Claim free
Telcoin Pte. Ltd
Sourced from public information. Not yet verified by the company.
Telcoin Pte. Ltd is SOC 2 Type II compliant. Telcoin Pte. Ltd also holds GDPR, PCI DSS, and CCPA.
About
Telcoin is a blockchain-powered fintech on a mission to upgrade the technology of money. At Telcoin, security is the cornerstone of everything we do. From the technology we develop to the processes we execute, safeguarding your data is our utmost priority. We embed advanced security and privacy measures into every aspect of our platform and operations, ensuring comprehensive protection for our users. Our commitment to data security is reinforced by rigorous development practices and both internal and external audits. By conducting thorough internal assessments and collaborating with trusted th
Compliance & infrastructure
Subprocessors
9- SSUMSUB · KYC
- AAlchemy · Blockchain service provider
- GGoogle Cloud Platform · Cloud provider
- ZZendesk · Customer support
- NNotabene · Compliance System
- DDatadog · Cloud monitoring
- SSendgrid · Email communication
- TThunes · Finance and payments
- SSyniverse · SMS Provider
Compliance leadership
The person who leads Telcoin Pte. Ltd's SOC 2 isn't listed yet. Claim this profile to add it.
Penetration test
Unknown. Telcoin Pte. Ltd's penetration test vendor isn't listed yet.
Claim this profile to add it.
This listing is partial
6/11 details · 55%SOC2C shows the verified essentials. 5 details are not yet provided by the company. Trust centers list more, so we invite the owner to fill the gaps here.
- Auditorraises trustAdd the CPA firm that issued your SOC 2 so buyers can verify who signed it.
- Report dateraises trustAdd your most recent report period so buyers see how current your SOC 2 is.
- Renewal dateAdd your renewal window so buyers know your coverage is active.
- DocumentsList the documents you share (SOC 2 report, SOC 3, pen-test summary, DPA) and whether each is public or on request.
- Security controlsConfirm key controls (encryption, MFA/SSO, annual pen test, BCP/DR) buyers screen for.
Verify your work email to take ownership, earn the badge buyers trust, and add the details that win deals.
Frequently asked
Is Telcoin Pte. Ltd SOC 2 compliant?
Is Telcoin Pte. Ltd GDPR compliant?
Is Telcoin Pte. Ltd PCI DSS compliant?
Is Telcoin Pte. Ltd CCPA compliant?
Is Telcoin Pte. Ltd SOC 2 Type I or Type II?
Can I use Telcoin Pte. Ltd's SOC 2 for a vendor risk assessment?
Is Telcoin Pte. Ltd penetration tested?
Is Telcoin Pte. Ltd secure?
Does Telcoin Pte. Ltd have a bug bounty or vulnerability disclosure program?
Who are Telcoin Pte. Ltd's subprocessors?
Where does Telcoin Pte. Ltd host or store data?
Where is Telcoin Pte. Ltd's trust center or security page?
Business & Industrial peers that completed SOC 2

Newsworthy.ai

Octopus Deploy

1099-Prep
