SOC2C

Is this your company? Buyers are checking Instant Server here. Claim instant-server.com free to control the listing, earn the badge buyers trust, and see who's evaluating you.

Claim free

Instant Server

Trust level
Listed
Unverified

Sourced from public information. Not yet verified by the company.

Instant Server is SOC 2 compliant.

Framework
SOC 2
Auditor
Last report
Renewal
View official trust center ↗

Compliance leadership

The person who leads Instant Server's SOC 2 isn't listed yet. Claim this profile to add it.

Penetration test

Unknown. Instant Server's penetration test vendor isn't listed yet.

Claim this profile to add it.

This listing is partial

1/11 details · 9%

SOC2C shows the verified essentials. 10 details are not yet provided by the company. Trust centers list more, so we invite the owner to fill the gaps here.

  • Auditorraises trust
    Add the CPA firm that issued your SOC 2 so buyers can verify who signed it.
  • Report dateraises trust
    Add your most recent report period so buyers see how current your SOC 2 is.
  • Renewal date
    Add your renewal window so buyers know your coverage is active.
  • Other certifications
    List your other frameworks (ISO 27001, HIPAA, PCI DSS) the way your trust center does.
  • Description
    Add a one-line description so buyers recognize you.
  • Documents
    List the documents you share (SOC 2 report, SOC 3, pen-test summary, DPA) and whether each is public or on request.
  • Subprocessors
    List your subprocessors so buyers can assess fourth-party risk, the way your trust center does.
  • Hosting
    Add where you host (AWS, GCP, Azure) and data residency.
  • Security controls
    Confirm key controls (encryption, MFA/SSO, annual pen test, BCP/DR) buyers screen for.
  • Logo
    Add your logo for a recognizable listing.
Claim free to control your listing

Verify your work email to take ownership, earn the badge buyers trust, and add the details that win deals.

Frequently asked

Is Instant Server SOC 2 compliant?
Instant Server is SOC 2 compliant. On SOC2C this listing is Listed.
Can I use Instant Server's SOC 2 for a vendor risk assessment?
Yes. Instant Server's SOC 2 status, frameworks, auditor, and renewal timing are on SOC2C for vendor risk and security reviews. Request the underlying report through SOC2C to complete your third-party risk file.
Is Instant Server penetration tested?
Instant Server hasn't listed its penetration testing on SOC2C yet. SOC 2 Type II programs typically include periodic third-party penetration tests; the company can add who performed theirs.
Is Instant Server secure?
Security isn't a single yes/no, but Instant Server is SOC 2 compliant. SOC2C verifies its compliance posture and shows how strongly each fact is proven.
Does Instant Server have a bug bounty or vulnerability disclosure program?
Instant Server hasn't listed a bug bounty or vulnerability disclosure program on SOC2C. Many companies accept security reports at security@instant-server.com or via a /security page.