Is this your company? Buyers are checking Quantbase Investments Inc here. Claim hadrius.com free to control the listing, earn the badge buyers trust, and see who's evaluating you.
Claim free
Quantbase Investments Inc
Sourced from public information. Not yet verified by the company.
Quantbase Investments Inc is SOC 2 Type II compliant.
About
Hadrius is an all-in-one RegTech platform that automates SEC and FINRA compliance for financial firms. It is built to scale with the growing needs of firms and engineered for security from day one. Our services include: - Transactional Surveillance — Monitoring of client and employee transactional activity - Communications & Marketing Review and Archiving — Supervision, review, and approval workflows for websites, digital comms and marketing content - Employee & Firm Oversight — Attestations, certifications, approvals, audits and vendor oversight - Filings — FINRA Gateway API integrations for
Compliance & infrastructure
Subprocessors
14- AAmazon Web Services · aws
- OOpenAI
- SSentry
- WWorkOS
- RReducto
- WWebCE
- PPlaid
- SSnapTrade
- MMX
- VVezgo
- BBridgeFT
- UUnipile
Show all 14 subprocessorsShow fewer
- FFirmScribe
- NNuclei
Compliance leadership
The person who leads Quantbase Investments Inc's SOC 2 isn't listed yet. Claim this profile to add it.
Penetration test
Unknown. Quantbase Investments Inc's penetration test vendor isn't listed yet.
Claim this profile to add it.
This listing is partial
5/11 details · 45%SOC2C shows the verified essentials. 6 details are not yet provided by the company. Trust centers list more, so we invite the owner to fill the gaps here.
- Auditorraises trustAdd the CPA firm that issued your SOC 2 so buyers can verify who signed it.
- Report dateraises trustAdd your most recent report period so buyers see how current your SOC 2 is.
- Renewal dateAdd your renewal window so buyers know your coverage is active.
- Other certificationsList your other frameworks (ISO 27001, HIPAA, PCI DSS) the way your trust center does.
- DocumentsList the documents you share (SOC 2 report, SOC 3, pen-test summary, DPA) and whether each is public or on request.
- Security controlsConfirm key controls (encryption, MFA/SSO, annual pen test, BCP/DR) buyers screen for.
Verify your work email to take ownership, earn the badge buyers trust, and add the details that win deals.
Frequently asked
Is Quantbase Investments Inc SOC 2 compliant?
Is Quantbase Investments Inc SOC 2 Type I or Type II?
Can I use Quantbase Investments Inc's SOC 2 for a vendor risk assessment?
Is Quantbase Investments Inc penetration tested?
Is Quantbase Investments Inc secure?
Does Quantbase Investments Inc have a bug bounty or vulnerability disclosure program?
Who are Quantbase Investments Inc's subprocessors?
Where does Quantbase Investments Inc host or store data?
Where is Quantbase Investments Inc's trust center or security page?
Business & Industrial peers that completed SOC 2

Octopus Deploy

Newsworthy.ai

1099-Prep
