Is this your company? Buyers are checking Continuum Technologies Inc here. Claim gocontinuum.ai free to control the listing, earn the badge buyers trust, and see who's evaluating you.
Claim free
Continuum Technologies Inc
Sourced from public information. Not yet verified by the company.
Continuum Technologies Inc is SOC 2 Type II compliant.
About
Simplify B2B returns, warranties, and repairs with Continuum; the only Returns Management Software designed for distributors and manufacturers.
Compliance & infrastructure
Compliance leadership
The person who leads Continuum Technologies Inc's SOC 2 isn't listed yet. Claim this profile to add it.
Penetration test
Unknown. Continuum Technologies Inc's penetration test vendor isn't listed yet.
Claim this profile to add it.
This listing is partial
3/11 details · 27%SOC2C shows the verified essentials. 8 details are not yet provided by the company. Trust centers list more, so we invite the owner to fill the gaps here.
- Auditorraises trustAdd the CPA firm that issued your SOC 2 so buyers can verify who signed it.
- Report dateraises trustAdd your most recent report period so buyers see how current your SOC 2 is.
- Renewal dateAdd your renewal window so buyers know your coverage is active.
- Other certificationsList your other frameworks (ISO 27001, HIPAA, PCI DSS) the way your trust center does.
- DocumentsList the documents you share (SOC 2 report, SOC 3, pen-test summary, DPA) and whether each is public or on request.
- SubprocessorsList your subprocessors so buyers can assess fourth-party risk, the way your trust center does.
- HostingAdd where you host (AWS, GCP, Azure) and data residency.
- Security controlsConfirm key controls (encryption, MFA/SSO, annual pen test, BCP/DR) buyers screen for.
Verify your work email to take ownership, earn the badge buyers trust, and add the details that win deals.
Frequently asked
Is Continuum Technologies Inc SOC 2 compliant?
Is Continuum Technologies Inc SOC 2 Type I or Type II?
Can I use Continuum Technologies Inc's SOC 2 for a vendor risk assessment?
Is Continuum Technologies Inc penetration tested?
Is Continuum Technologies Inc secure?
Does Continuum Technologies Inc have a bug bounty or vulnerability disclosure program?
Who are Continuum Technologies Inc's subprocessors?
Where does Continuum Technologies Inc host or store data?
Where is Continuum Technologies Inc's trust center or security page?
Business & Industrial peers that completed SOC 2

Newsworthy.ai

Octopus Deploy

1099-Prep
