Is this your company? Buyers are checking FinanSys Solutions Ltd here. Claim finansys.com free to control the listing, earn the badge buyers trust, and see who's evaluating you.
Claim free
FinanSys Solutions Ltd
Sourced from public information. Not yet verified by the company.
FinanSys Solutions Ltd is SOC 2 Type II compliant. FinanSys Solutions Ltd also holds ISO 27001.
About
FinanSys is an award-winning, dedicated provider of Infor SunSystems and NetSuite ERP with 24+ years of experience
Compliance & infrastructure
Compliance leadership
The person who leads FinanSys Solutions Ltd's SOC 2 isn't listed yet. Claim this profile to add it.
Penetration test
Unknown. FinanSys Solutions Ltd's penetration test vendor isn't listed yet.
Claim this profile to add it.
This listing is partial
4/11 details · 36%SOC2C shows the verified essentials. 7 details are not yet provided by the company. Trust centers list more, so we invite the owner to fill the gaps here.
- Auditorraises trustAdd the CPA firm that issued your SOC 2 so buyers can verify who signed it.
- Report dateraises trustAdd your most recent report period so buyers see how current your SOC 2 is.
- Renewal dateAdd your renewal window so buyers know your coverage is active.
- DocumentsList the documents you share (SOC 2 report, SOC 3, pen-test summary, DPA) and whether each is public or on request.
- SubprocessorsList your subprocessors so buyers can assess fourth-party risk, the way your trust center does.
- HostingAdd where you host (AWS, GCP, Azure) and data residency.
- Security controlsConfirm key controls (encryption, MFA/SSO, annual pen test, BCP/DR) buyers screen for.
Verify your work email to take ownership, earn the badge buyers trust, and add the details that win deals.
Frequently asked
Is FinanSys Solutions Ltd SOC 2 compliant?
Is FinanSys Solutions Ltd ISO 27001 certified?
Is FinanSys Solutions Ltd SOC 2 Type I or Type II?
Can I use FinanSys Solutions Ltd's SOC 2 for a vendor risk assessment?
Is FinanSys Solutions Ltd penetration tested?
Is FinanSys Solutions Ltd secure?
Does FinanSys Solutions Ltd have a bug bounty or vulnerability disclosure program?
Who are FinanSys Solutions Ltd's subprocessors?
Where does FinanSys Solutions Ltd host or store data?
Where is FinanSys Solutions Ltd's trust center or security page?
Business & Industrial peers that completed SOC 2

Newsworthy.ai

1099-Prep

Octopus Deploy
