SOC2C

Is this your company? Buyers are checking British Council EnglishScore here. Claim englishscore.com free to control the listing, earn the badge buyers trust, and see who's evaluating you.

Claim free
British Council EnglishScore logo

British Council EnglishScore

Trust level
Listed
Unverified

Sourced from public information. Not yet verified by the company.

British Council EnglishScore is SOC 2 compliant. British Council EnglishScore also holds GDPR.

Framework
SOC 2
Auditor
Last report
Renewal
View official trust center ↗

About

British Council EnglishScore is a globally recognised English test and certificate delivered on a mobile phone.

Compliance & infrastructure

Hosting
AWSGCP
Data handled
Customer personally identifiable information

Documents

1

Subprocessors

3
  • A
    Amazon Web Services (SSO) · Cloud provider
  • H
    Heroku · Cloud provider
  • G
    Google Cloud Platform · Cloud provider

Compliance leadership

The person who leads British Council EnglishScore's SOC 2 isn't listed yet. Claim this profile to add it.

Penetration test

Unknown. British Council EnglishScore's penetration test vendor isn't listed yet.

Claim this profile to add it.

This listing is partial

6/11 details · 55%

SOC2C shows the verified essentials. 5 details are not yet provided by the company. Trust centers list more, so we invite the owner to fill the gaps here.

  • Auditorraises trust
    Add the CPA firm that issued your SOC 2 so buyers can verify who signed it.
  • Report dateraises trust
    Add your most recent report period so buyers see how current your SOC 2 is.
  • Renewal date
    Add your renewal window so buyers know your coverage is active.
  • Other certifications
    List your other frameworks (ISO 27001, HIPAA, PCI DSS) the way your trust center does.
  • Security controls
    Confirm key controls (encryption, MFA/SSO, annual pen test, BCP/DR) buyers screen for.
Claim free to control your listing

Verify your work email to take ownership, earn the badge buyers trust, and add the details that win deals.

Frequently asked

Is British Council EnglishScore SOC 2 compliant?
British Council EnglishScore is SOC 2 compliant. On SOC2C this listing is Listed.
Is British Council EnglishScore GDPR compliant?
According to British Council EnglishScore's public trust center, British Council EnglishScore is GDPR compliant. On SOC2C this listing is Listed.
Can I use British Council EnglishScore's SOC 2 for a vendor risk assessment?
Yes. British Council EnglishScore's SOC 2 status, frameworks, auditor, and renewal timing are on SOC2C for vendor risk and security reviews. Request the underlying report through SOC2C to complete your third-party risk file.
Is British Council EnglishScore penetration tested?
British Council EnglishScore hasn't listed its penetration testing on SOC2C yet. SOC 2 Type II programs typically include periodic third-party penetration tests; the company can add who performed theirs.
Is British Council EnglishScore secure?
Security isn't a single yes/no, but British Council EnglishScore is SOC 2 compliant. SOC2C verifies its compliance posture and shows how strongly each fact is proven.