SOC2C

Is this your company? Buyers are checking Showspace Inc here. Claim endorsed.ai free to control the listing, earn the badge buyers trust, and see who's evaluating you.

Claim free
Showspace Inc logo

Showspace Inc

Trust level
Listed
Unverified

Sourced from public information. Not yet verified by the company.

Showspace Inc is SOC 2 Type II compliant. Showspace Inc also holds GDPR, and CCPA.

Framework
Auditor
Last report
Renewal
View official trust center ↗

About

Endorsed is the leading AI candidate evaluation platform, built from the ground up with the latest generative AI technology. Platform API users include marketplaces with over one million candidates like StudioNow. Application users include venture-backed startups like Italic and Aleph. Endorsed is founded by engineers from Y Combinator, Apple, and LinkedIn.

Compliance & infrastructure

Data handled
Customer personally identifiable informationEmployee personally identifiable informationCredit card informationPersonal health information

Compliance leadership

The person who leads Showspace Inc's SOC 2 isn't listed yet. Claim this profile to add it.

Penetration test

Unknown. Showspace Inc's penetration test vendor isn't listed yet.

Claim this profile to add it.

This listing is partial

4/11 details · 36%

SOC2C shows the verified essentials. 7 details are not yet provided by the company. Trust centers list more, so we invite the owner to fill the gaps here.

  • Auditorraises trust
    Add the CPA firm that issued your SOC 2 so buyers can verify who signed it.
  • Report dateraises trust
    Add your most recent report period so buyers see how current your SOC 2 is.
  • Renewal date
    Add your renewal window so buyers know your coverage is active.
  • Documents
    List the documents you share (SOC 2 report, SOC 3, pen-test summary, DPA) and whether each is public or on request.
  • Subprocessors
    List your subprocessors so buyers can assess fourth-party risk, the way your trust center does.
  • Hosting
    Add where you host (AWS, GCP, Azure) and data residency.
  • Security controls
    Confirm key controls (encryption, MFA/SSO, annual pen test, BCP/DR) buyers screen for.
Claim free to control your listing

Verify your work email to take ownership, earn the badge buyers trust, and add the details that win deals.

Frequently asked

Is Showspace Inc SOC 2 compliant?
Showspace Inc is SOC 2 Type II compliant. On SOC2C this listing is Listed.
Is Showspace Inc GDPR compliant?
According to Showspace Inc's public trust center, Showspace Inc is GDPR compliant. On SOC2C this listing is Listed.
Is Showspace Inc CCPA compliant?
According to Showspace Inc's public trust center, Showspace Inc is CCPA compliant. On SOC2C this listing is Listed.
Is Showspace Inc SOC 2 Type I or Type II?
Showspace Inc is SOC 2 Type II compliant. A Type II report covers how security controls operated over a period (typically 3 to 12 months), a stronger signal than a point-in-time Type I.
Can I use Showspace Inc's SOC 2 for a vendor risk assessment?
Yes. Showspace Inc's SOC 2 status, frameworks, auditor, and renewal timing are on SOC2C for vendor risk and security reviews. Request the underlying report through SOC2C to complete your third-party risk file.

Business & Industrial peers that completed SOC 2