SOC2C

Is this your company? Buyers are checking Curiflow Inc here. Claim curiflow.com free to control the listing, earn the badge buyers trust, and see who's evaluating you.

Claim free
Curiflow Inc logo

Curiflow Inc

Trust level
Listed
Unverified

Sourced from public information. Not yet verified by the company.

Curiflow Inc is SOC 2 Type II compliant. Curiflow Inc also holds HIPAA.

Framework
Auditor
Last report
Renewal
View official trust center ↗

About

Curiflow is a cutting-edge technology company revolutionizing workflows in the generative AI space, with a specialized focus on the U.S. healthcare and health-tech industries. Leveraging AI-enabled workflows hosted on its proprietary cloud infrastructure, Curiflow delivers solutions that optimize healthcare operations while ensuring compliance with stringent industry standards. This page acts as an overview to demonstrate our commitment to compliance and security. Here you can find our certifications, request documentation, and view high level details on controls we adhere to. To access sensit

Compliance & infrastructure

Hosting
AWS

Documents

1

Subprocessors

4
  • A
    Amazon Web Services · Cloud provider
  • S
    Slack · Collaboration
  • G
    GitHub · Version control
  • V
    Vanta · Security

Compliance leadership

The person who leads Curiflow Inc's SOC 2 isn't listed yet. Claim this profile to add it.

Penetration test

Unknown. Curiflow Inc's penetration test vendor isn't listed yet.

Claim this profile to add it.

This listing is partial

7/11 details · 64%

SOC2C shows the verified essentials. 4 details are not yet provided by the company. Trust centers list more, so we invite the owner to fill the gaps here.

  • Auditorraises trust
    Add the CPA firm that issued your SOC 2 so buyers can verify who signed it.
  • Report dateraises trust
    Add your most recent report period so buyers see how current your SOC 2 is.
  • Renewal date
    Add your renewal window so buyers know your coverage is active.
  • Security controls
    Confirm key controls (encryption, MFA/SSO, annual pen test, BCP/DR) buyers screen for.
Claim free to control your listing

Verify your work email to take ownership, earn the badge buyers trust, and add the details that win deals.

Frequently asked

Is Curiflow Inc SOC 2 compliant?
Curiflow Inc is SOC 2 Type II compliant. On SOC2C this listing is Listed.
Is Curiflow Inc HIPAA compliant?
According to Curiflow Inc's public trust center, Curiflow Inc is HIPAA compliant. On SOC2C this listing is Listed.
Is Curiflow Inc SOC 2 Type I or Type II?
Curiflow Inc is SOC 2 Type II compliant. A Type II report covers how security controls operated over a period (typically 3 to 12 months), a stronger signal than a point-in-time Type I.
Can I use Curiflow Inc's SOC 2 for a vendor risk assessment?
Yes. Curiflow Inc's SOC 2 status, frameworks, auditor, and renewal timing are on SOC2C for vendor risk and security reviews. Request the underlying report through SOC2C to complete your third-party risk file.
Is Curiflow Inc penetration tested?
Curiflow Inc hasn't listed its penetration testing on SOC2C yet. SOC 2 Type II programs typically include periodic third-party penetration tests; the company can add who performed theirs.

Business & Industrial peers that completed SOC 2