Is this your company? Buyers are checking Adaptiv Systems SaS here. Claim adaptiv.company free to control the listing, earn the badge buyers trust, and see who's evaluating you.
Claim free
Adaptiv Systems SaS
Sourced from public information. Not yet verified by the company.
Adaptiv Systems SaS is SOC 2 Type II compliant.
About
Physical AI for buildings and industrial operations. Meet Merlin.
Compliance & infrastructure
Compliance leadership
The person who leads Adaptiv Systems SaS's SOC 2 isn't listed yet. Claim this profile to add it.
Penetration test
Unknown. Adaptiv Systems SaS's penetration test vendor isn't listed yet.
Claim this profile to add it.
This listing is partial
3/11 details · 27%SOC2C shows the verified essentials. 8 details are not yet provided by the company. Trust centers list more, so we invite the owner to fill the gaps here.
- Auditorraises trustAdd the CPA firm that issued your SOC 2 so buyers can verify who signed it.
- Report dateraises trustAdd your most recent report period so buyers see how current your SOC 2 is.
- Renewal dateAdd your renewal window so buyers know your coverage is active.
- Other certificationsList your other frameworks (ISO 27001, HIPAA, PCI DSS) the way your trust center does.
- DocumentsList the documents you share (SOC 2 report, SOC 3, pen-test summary, DPA) and whether each is public or on request.
- SubprocessorsList your subprocessors so buyers can assess fourth-party risk, the way your trust center does.
- HostingAdd where you host (AWS, GCP, Azure) and data residency.
- Security controlsConfirm key controls (encryption, MFA/SSO, annual pen test, BCP/DR) buyers screen for.
Verify your work email to take ownership, earn the badge buyers trust, and add the details that win deals.
Frequently asked
Is Adaptiv Systems SaS SOC 2 compliant?
Is Adaptiv Systems SaS SOC 2 Type I or Type II?
Can I use Adaptiv Systems SaS's SOC 2 for a vendor risk assessment?
Is Adaptiv Systems SaS penetration tested?
Is Adaptiv Systems SaS secure?
Does Adaptiv Systems SaS have a bug bounty or vulnerability disclosure program?
Who are Adaptiv Systems SaS's subprocessors?
Where does Adaptiv Systems SaS host or store data?
Where is Adaptiv Systems SaS's trust center or security page?
Media & Entertainment peers that completed SOC 2

Checkout

Blue Sky eLearn
55 Degrees
